Sembly AI
Sembly AI – AI Notetaker for Teams & Professionals | Try for Free
About Sembly AI
An AI meeting assistant that captures every detail so you can focus on the conversation. Sembly AI joins your video calls automatically, generates accurate transcripts, and produces structured summaries with action items — making it easy to share outcomes and hold teams accountable.
• Auto-join meetings — connects to Zoom, Google Meet, and Microsoft Teams automatically • Real-time transcription — accurate speech-to-text with speaker identification • AI summaries — structured meeting summaries with key decisions and discussion points • Action item tracking — automatically extracts tasks and assigns follow-ups • Meeting insights — search across all past meetings to find specific topics or decisions • CRM integration — sync meeting notes directly to Salesforce, HubSpot, and other tools
Free tier for limited meetings. Professional plan starts at $10/mo.
Keywords
Sign in to leave a review
Alternatives to Sembly AI
View all Meetings & Transcription tools →Compare Sembly AI with Similar Tools
| Tool | Pricing | Free Tier | Popularity |
|---|---|---|---|
Sembly AIThis tool | Freemium | ✓ | 6,921 |
Fellow | Freemium | ✓ | 5,796 |
Fathom | Free | ✓ | 5,240 |
tl;dv | Freemium | ✓ | 4,253 |